108 Summit Ave E Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $257,345 - $342,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Summit Ave E, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $287,586, approximately $191 per square foot. 108 Summit Ave E is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School, Walker Hackensack Akeley High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Kirk Paul
Bought by
Jill Lloyd Trust Dated June 5 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Kirk Paul F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Lloyd Trust Dated June 5 2000 | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Paul F | $92,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $102,600 | $25,000 | $77,600 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $220,800 | $25,000 | $195,800 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $201,700 | $25,000 | $176,700 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $201,700 | $25,000 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $165,200 | $35,000 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $167,000 | $35,000 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $127,800 | $30,000 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $127,800 | $30,000 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $129,900 | $30,000 | $99,900 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map