201 Summit Ave E Walker, MN 56484
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Summit Ave E, Walker, MN 56484 and is currently estimated at $339,860, approximately $337 per square foot. 201 Summit Ave E is a home with nearby schools including WHA Elementary School, Walker Hackensack Akeley High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Harapat Edward C and Harapat Janelle M
Bought by
Harapat Edward C and Harapatt Janelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harapat Edward C | -- | Leer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $310,400 | $68,800 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $319,400 | $68,800 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $256,300 | $34,400 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $256,300 | $34,400 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $173,200 | $15,100 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $144,700 | $15,100 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $125,900 | $17,200 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $118,600 | $20,600 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $118,600 | $20,600 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $121,300 | $20,600 | $100,700 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map