NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Trails End Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $1,435,000 - $1,962,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,983 Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2013

Last sale price $868,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,731 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is near a preserve or public land
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2013

Fantastic location within the Trails. Backs to USFS, no evidence of the Industrial Park. Sunny private cul-de-sac. Home has been well maintained, decks take advantage of the private view of the Forest Service. Main level offers mini-master suite and 2 other bedrooms with jack n jill bath & Media room/office. Downstairs has its own mini kitchen/bath/bedroom. 9' ceilings. Upstairs has vaulted ceilings, Bamboo hardwood flooring silestone kitchen counters, custom cabinets, double oven, walk-in pantry.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Galbreath

Riffel Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 760-914-1910 License #00766947 Listed on: 07/29/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Trails Phase I Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Adjacent To Public Land, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.21
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fees: 6.0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SRRE
  • Subdivision Name: Trails Phase I
  • Has Basement?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Room Types: Game Room
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Bassler Gloria M and Gloria Bassler Living Trust
Bought by
Bassler Gloria and Bassler David
Current Estimated Value
$1,639,677

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$868,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2013
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$868,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-3.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bassler Gloria -- None Available
Bassler Gloria M $868,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Williams Carl S -- Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2013 09/26/13 Sold $868,000 -3.4% $291 / Sq Ft
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 For Sale $899,000 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,731 $1,064,037 $245,166 $818,871
2024 $11,731 $1,043,174 $240,359 $802,815
2023 $11,731 $1,022,721 $235,647 $787,074
2022 $11,594 $1,002,669 $231,027 $771,642
2021 $11,269 $983,010 $226,498 $756,512
2020 $11,183 $972,931 $224,176 $748,755
2019 $10,934 $953,855 $219,781 $734,074
2018 $11,029 $935,153 $215,472 $719,681
2017 $10,186 $916,818 $211,248 $705,570
2016 $10,015 $898,842 $207,106 $691,736
2015 $9,970 $885,342 $203,996 $681,346
2014 $9,810 $868,000 $200,000 $668,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 105875

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 037-210-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.