NOT LISTED FOR SALE

108 Trenton Dr Mandeville, LA 70471

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Attic
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lake Harbor Middle School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2018

Great location, easy access to I-12, This Home offers a spacious open floor plan. Beautiful Kitchen w/ high bar for seating that overlooks the over-sized living area. Easy access to the back patio and fenced backyard, Beautiful master BR and bath with large walk-in

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom Bookhardt II

United Real Estate Partners License #995716142

United Real Estate Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x115x70x115
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70471108TrentonDR

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

8,059 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70x115x70x115
  • Subdivision Name: Lexington Place
  • Directions: Exit 65 off I-12(Mandeville/Abita Springs), North towards Abita Springs. Take First Right on Little Creek Rd, Go approx. 1 mile
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 8
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1689.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Treatment Plant
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70471108TrentonDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2018
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
List Price
$239,000
Current Estimated Value
$309,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,838
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,184

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2011
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
List Price
$167,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$170,816
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Godfrey Craig Edwin -- Crescent Title
Bueche Melaine N $167,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Godfrey Craig Edwin $184,000
Previous Owner Bueche Melaine N $170,816
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Sold -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 For Sale $239,000 +42.8% $142 / Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/06/2012 03/06/12 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2011 08/24/11 For Sale $167,400 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $24,844 $3,500 $21,344
2024 $2,081 $24,844 $3,500 $21,344
2023 $2,157 $20,325 $3,500 $16,825
2022 $169,997 $20,325 $3,500 $16,825
2021 $1,697 $20,325 $3,500 $16,825
2020 $1,695 $20,325 $3,500 $16,825
2019 $2,503 $18,256 $3,500 $14,756
2018 $2,506 $18,256 $3,500 $14,756
2017 $2,530 $18,256 $3,500 $14,756
2016 $2,550 $18,256 $3,500 $14,756
2015 $1,237 $16,118 $3,000 $13,118
2014 $1,224 $16,118 $3,000 $13,118
2013 -- $16,118 $3,000 $13,118
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2176991

APN: 55098

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.