108 W 4th St Howell, NJ 07731
Adelphia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W 4th St, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $431,082, approximately $376 per square foot. 108 W 4th St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Land O' Pines School, Newbury School, and Howell Middle School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $321,300 | $216,500 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $289,400 | $186,500 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $260,100 | $151,500 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $229,900 | $126,500 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $193,400 | $101,500 | $91,900 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $186,500 | $95,600 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $180,800 | $91,500 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $4,207 | $176,700 | $91,500 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $177,900 | $87,900 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $165,600 | $77,900 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $152,000 | $66,500 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $139,400 | $71,500 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map