108 W 65th St Jacksonville, FL 32208
North Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,145
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W 65th St, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $153,061, approximately $133 per square foot. 108 W 65th St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $915 | $63,816 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $735 | $63,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $726 | $62,018 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $726 | $60,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $58,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $689 | $56,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $687 | $55,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $54,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $686 | $53,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $52,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $51,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $51,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $50,748 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map