NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $545,000 - $590,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,890 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 108 W Delafield Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $566,546, approximately $299 per square foot. 108 W Delafield Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Rich Kerry D
Bought by
Rich Kerry D and Williams Karen Denise
Current Estimated Value
$566,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$142,900
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Mark4 Properties Llc
Bought by
Rich Kerry D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$142,900
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,646

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Mark4 Properties Llc
Bought by
Campbell Mark B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
Campbell Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Lewis George and Lewis Penne
Bought by
Associates Home Equity Services Inc and Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcintire Shelton P
Bought by
Lewis George and Lewis Penne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rich Kerry D -- None Available
Rich Kerry D $195,000 None Available
Campbell Mark B -- None Available
Campbell Mark $45,000 --
Associates Home Equity Services Inc $99,900 --
Lewis George $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rich Kerry D $191,468
Previous Owner Campbell Mark B $108,000
Previous Owner Lewis George $90,800
Closed Lewis George $22,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,430 $547,792 $187,500 $360,292
2024 $4,028 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2023 $3,783 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2022 $3,696 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2021 $3,679 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2020 $3,592 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2019 $3,592 $288,799 $31,200 $257,599
2018 $2,827 $208,424 $28,080 $180,344
2017 $2,806 $208,424 $28,080 $180,344
2016 $2,712 $208,424 $28,080 $180,344
2015 $2,391 $172,744 $25,973 $146,771
2014 $2,391 $172,744 $25,973 $146,771
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.