108 W Palm St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $355,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 W Palm St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $232,667, approximately $107 per square foot. 108 W Palm St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Garza Elida and Ramirez Elida
Bought by
Ramirez Maricela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Maricela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $82,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $66,902 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $61,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $56,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $49,920 | $20,150 | $35,873 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $42,584 | $20,150 | $22,434 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $40,556 | $20,150 | $20,406 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $40,914 | $20,150 | $20,764 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $42,347 | $20,150 | $22,197 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $39,631 | $20,150 | $19,481 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $39,631 | $20,150 | $19,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map