113 W Watts Ave Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 W Watts Ave, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $224,775, approximately $96 per square foot. 113 W Watts Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Maria G and Hernandez Yesenia
Bought by
Toldos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Maria G
Bought by
Ecea Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
E C E A Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Felix and Hernandez Maria G
Bought by
E C E A Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Falcon Sandra G
Bought by
Ecea Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Serna Jose David
Bought by
Hernandez Felix and Hernandez Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toldos Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ecea Inc | $69,155 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| E C E A Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Ecea Inc | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Felix | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Maria G | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $208,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $189,694 | $37,500 | $152,194 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $168,440 | $37,500 | $130,940 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $133,194 | $11,625 | $121,569 |
| 2021 | $4,454 | $146,971 | $11,625 | $135,346 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $134,404 | $11,625 | $122,779 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $124,323 | $11,625 | $112,698 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $97,628 | $11,625 | $86,003 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $99,588 | $11,625 | $87,963 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $123,578 | $11,625 | $111,953 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $126,629 | $11,625 | $115,004 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $107,405 | $11,625 | $95,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map