208 Star St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $230,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Star St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $194,034, approximately $114 per square foot. 208 Star St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Cameron Jesus Netro
Bought by
Bernal Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Outstanding Balance
$110,920
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$83,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilberto and Rodriguez Dahlia
Bought by
Netro C Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Tejas Building & Development Co Inc
Bought by
Hurtado Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Jose Luis | -- | Capital Title | |
| Netro C Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Hurtado Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Jose Luis | $138,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Virginia | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $229,556 | $43,390 | $186,166 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $215,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $195,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $173,828 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $158,025 | $27,770 | $130,255 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $146,179 | $27,770 | $118,409 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $142,379 | $25,166 | $117,213 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $142,379 | $25,166 | $117,213 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $135,303 | $25,166 | $110,137 |
| 2016 | $434 | $13,885 | $13,885 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $13,885 | $13,885 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $13,885 | $13,885 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map