705 Hidalgo St Progreso, TX 78579
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $225,861
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Hidalgo St, Progreso, TX 78579 and is currently estimated at $199,465, approximately $121 per square foot. 705 Hidalgo St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Netro Juan Jesus and Netro Virginia
Bought by
Barboza Patricio A and Barboza Mabely Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Tejas Building & Development Co Inc
Bought by
Netro Juan Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barboza Patricio A | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co | |
| Netro Juan Jesus | -- | Edwards Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $224,328 | $46,018 | $178,310 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $213,184 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $193,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,314 | $176,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $160,168 | $32,724 | $127,444 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $149,827 | $32,724 | $117,103 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $144,354 | $29,656 | $114,698 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $145,554 | $29,656 | $115,898 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $146,759 | $29,656 | $117,103 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $140,669 | $16,362 | $124,307 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $140,167 | $16,362 | $123,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map