Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Jimenez
Eric Real Estate Group, Llc
(956) 292-4500
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,810 - $177,000
Home Sweet Home! Here we have a move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Progreso, TX that has recently been refreshed with fresh paint inside and out plus new flooring in the bedrooms. This home has a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Out back you have a large spacious yard with a large gazebo, storage shed and a playset. Schedule your showing soon, this home is priced to move quick.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Alexis | -- | Capital Title | |
| Lopez Clarissa Elizabeth | -- | Valley Land Title | |
| Sandoval Properties Lp | $63,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Alexis | $162,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Clarissa Elizabeth | $90,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $135,204 | $39,660 | $95,544 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $128,131 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $116,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $104,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $95,010 | $23,003 | $72,007 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $89,203 | $23,003 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $84,940 | $23,003 | $61,937 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $85,684 | $23,003 | $62,681 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $86,428 | $23,003 | $63,425 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $80,669 | $12,691 | $67,978 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $81,089 | $12,691 | $68,758 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Eric Jimenez
Eric Real Estate Group, Llc
(956) 292-4500
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Juan Lara
D1 Texas Realty
(956) 638-1081
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 443906
APN: T1231-05-000-0022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.