108 Wake Robin Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Wake Robin Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $569,829, approximately $223 per square foot. 108 Wake Robin Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Talken Marion K
Bought by
Wesp Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,040
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$390,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesp Patricia M | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesp Patricia M | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $449,200 | $127,000 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $333,700 | $116,900 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $333,700 | $116,900 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $307,700 | $101,600 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $307,700 | $101,600 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $2,543 | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,700 | $101,600 | $201,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map