108 Walker Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $113,216 - $576,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Walker Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $430,054, approximately $137 per square foot. 108 Walker Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Montgomery Richard G and Montgomery Janine M
Bought by
Montgomery Richard O and Montgomery Janine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Richard O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,601 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2025 | $4,601 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2024 | $4,478 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $661 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $661 | $32,600 | $1,140 | $31,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map