118 Walker Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $71,928 - $631,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Walker Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $338,232, approximately $185 per square foot. 118 Walker Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Sandusky John and Sandusky Sarah
Bought by
Sandusky Sarah and Sandusky Ned
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandusky Sarah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,749 | $19,480 | $1,770 | $17,710 |
| 2025 | $2,749 | $19,480 | $1,770 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $19,480 | $1,770 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $19,480 | $1,770 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $19,480 | $1,770 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2016 | $808 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2015 | $456 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
| 2014 | $456 | $22,500 | $1,770 | $20,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map