405 Pfeifer Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $177,158 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 Pfeifer Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $327,579, approximately $126 per square foot. 405 Pfeifer Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School and Portersville Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,749 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2025 | $4,749 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $33,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | $682 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
| 2014 | $682 | $33,650 | $2,400 | $31,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map