108 Westridge Dr Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,369 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Westridge Dr, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $961,592, approximately $568 per square foot. 108 Westridge Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Piro Robert A and Piro Kathleen M
Bought by
Piro Family Trust and Piro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Piro Family Trust
Bought by
Piro Robert A and Piro Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Piro Robert A and Piro Kathleen M
Bought by
Piro Robert A and Piro Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piro Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piro Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Piro Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $111,728 | $27,137 | $84,591 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $109,538 | $26,605 | $82,933 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $107,391 | $26,084 | $81,307 |
| 2022 | $1,298 | $105,286 | $25,573 | $79,713 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $103,222 | $25,072 | $78,150 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $102,164 | $24,815 | $77,349 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $100,162 | $24,329 | $75,833 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $98,199 | $23,852 | $74,347 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $96,275 | $23,385 | $72,890 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $94,388 | $22,927 | $71,461 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $92,971 | $22,583 | $70,388 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $91,151 | $22,141 | $69,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map