108 Whippoorwill Rd Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $250,472 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Whippoorwill Rd, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $265,368, approximately $123 per square foot. 108 Whippoorwill Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $16,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $16,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $12,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $12,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $12,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $12,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $948 | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $926 | $11,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $11,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $833 | $11,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $809 | $11,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,107 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map