108 Windjammer Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Windjammer, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,235,119, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 108 Windjammer is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1992
Sold by
Lazar Virginia M
Bought by
Bogosian Linda Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogosian Linda Michele | $185,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bogosian Linda Michele | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,451 | $320,715 | $196,332 | $124,383 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $314,427 | $192,482 | $121,945 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $308,262 | $188,708 | $119,554 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $302,218 | $185,008 | $117,210 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $296,293 | $181,381 | $114,912 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $293,255 | $179,521 | $113,734 |
| 2019 | $3,121 | $287,505 | $176,001 | $111,504 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $281,868 | $172,550 | $109,318 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $276,342 | $169,167 | $107,175 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $270,924 | $165,850 | $105,074 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $266,855 | $163,359 | $103,496 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $261,628 | $160,159 | $101,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map