110 Windjammer Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$1,114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Windjammer, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,081,837, approximately $1,114 per square foot. 110 Windjammer is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Rezvani Fardis
Bought by
Kalina Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$71,042
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,010,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Oneil William K
Bought by
Rezvani Fardis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalina Michael A | $249,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Rezvani Fardis | $175,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalina Michael A | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rezvani Fardis | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $375,192 | $263,977 | $111,215 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $367,836 | $258,801 | $109,035 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $360,624 | $253,726 | $106,898 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $353,553 | $248,751 | $104,802 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $346,621 | $243,873 | $102,748 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $343,067 | $241,372 | $101,695 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $336,341 | $236,640 | $99,701 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $329,747 | $232,000 | $97,747 |
| 2017 | $3,499 | $323,282 | $227,451 | $95,831 |
| 2016 | $3,348 | $316,944 | $222,992 | $93,952 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $312,184 | $219,643 | $92,541 |
| 2014 | $3,180 | $306,069 | $215,340 | $90,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map