1080 Beechmeadow Ln Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,505 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Beechmeadow Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $249,626, approximately $165 per square foot. 1080 Beechmeadow Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Overbeck David J
Bought by
Sanctuary Holding Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanctuary Holding Group Llc | $56,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $68,460 | $10,255 | $58,205 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $68,460 | $10,255 | $58,205 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $68,460 | $10,255 | $58,205 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $53,932 | $8,484 | $45,448 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $53,932 | $8,484 | $45,448 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $53,932 | $8,484 | $45,448 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $46,494 | $7,315 | $39,179 |
| 2018 | $3,476 | $46,494 | $7,315 | $39,179 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $46,494 | $7,315 | $39,179 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $40,187 | $7,084 | $33,103 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $40,187 | $7,084 | $33,103 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $40,187 | $7,084 | $33,103 |
| 2013 | $2,812 | $43,680 | $7,700 | $35,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map