NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $353,000 - $447,599

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,414 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2023

Last sale price $447,000 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,559 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Manteca Dog Park

About This Home

As of December 2023

Charming Family Home - A Must-See! Welcome to your dream family home in the heart of Manteca! This charming 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom residence at 1080 Camphor St. offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic elegance. Key Features: Spacious Living: Step into the spacious living room with abundant natural light and a cozy fireplace - the perfect place to relax and entertain. Gourmet Kitchen: The well-appointed kitchen tile countertops, and plenty of cabinet space, make meal prep a breeze. Dining Area: Enjoy meals in the adjacent dining area, ideal for family gatherings and intimate dinners. Master Retreat: The primary bedroom is a true retreat with an ensuite bathroom and ample closet space. Outdoor Oasis: Step out to your private backyard oasis featuring a covered patio, perfect for outdoor dining and relaxation. The sizable yard is a great space for kids and pets to play. Two-Car Garage: A spacious two-car garage provides storage and convenience. Location Highlights: Situated in a peaceful neighborhood with tree-lined streets, this home offers a sense of community and safety. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and parks, making daily errands a breeze. Easy access to major commuter routes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Spivey

Exp Realty Of California, Inc License #02059035 Listed on: 11/10/2023

Exp Realty Of California, Inc

Co-Listed By

Vanessa Vo

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #02156125

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriela Cabrales

Exit Realty Consultants License #01828364

Exit Realty Consultants

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,836 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Twin Home
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Countertops

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 1,414 Sq Ft Building
  • Bay East Association
  • Manteca Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 217540040000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,836 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type: Duet
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MET902986

• Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room, Tile Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Counter - Tile

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Concrete
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: BAY EAST
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Manteca Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4836
  • Parcel Number: 217540040000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2023
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Engler Edward and Engler Kelly
Bought by
Santos Palafox Jose G and Santos Veronica
Seller's Agent
Michael Spivey
Exp Realty Of California, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Gabriela Cabrales
Exit Realty Consultants
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$447,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.82%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$421,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$25,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.37%
Original Mortgage
$424,650
Outstanding Balance
$417,984
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,666

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$447,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
1.82%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,650
Outstanding Balance
$417,984
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,666

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Guilelmino Frank H and Guilelmino Janet M
Bought by
Engler Edward and Engler Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santos Palafox Jose G $447,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Engler Edward W -- None Listed On Document
Edward W Engler And Kelly A Engler Trust -- None Listed On Document
Engler Edward $235,000 First Amer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santos Palafox Jose G $424,650
Previous Owner Engler Edward $176,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $447,000 -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $447,000 +1.8% $316 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2023 11/10/23 For Sale $439,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,725 $334,101 $99,518 $234,583
2024 $3,621 $327,551 $97,567 $229,984
2023 $3,577 $321,129 $95,654 $225,475
2022 $3,524 $314,833 $93,779 $221,054
2021 $3,485 $308,661 $91,941 $216,720
2020 $3,344 $305,497 $90,999 $214,498
2019 $3,301 $299,508 $89,215 $210,293
2018 $3,257 $293,636 $87,466 $206,170
2017 $2,890 $259,000 $77,000 $182,000
2016 $2,523 $227,000 $68,000 $159,000
2014 $2,078 $194,000 $58,000 $136,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41044221

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 217-540-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.