1080 D St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 D St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $295,911, approximately $248 per square foot. 1080 D St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $116,222 | $29,367 | $86,855 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $111,711 | $28,228 | $83,483 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $109,522 | $27,675 | $81,847 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $107,376 | $27,133 | $80,243 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $106,276 | $26,855 | $79,421 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $93,128 | $18,272 | $74,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map