1080 E Osage Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 E Osage Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $301,236, approximately $248 per square foot. 1080 E Osage Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Snyder Harriet H
Bought by
Snyder Harriet H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Snyder Harriet H
Bought by
Snyder Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Snyder Joseph F and Snyder Harriet H
Bought by
Snyder Joseph F and Snyder Harriet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Harriet H | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Joseph F | -- | Title Security Agency Of Pin | |
| Snyder Joseph F | -- | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Snyder Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $22,619 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $892 | $31,728 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $934 | $25,787 | $3,578 | $22,209 |
| 2022 | $892 | $18,082 | $3,578 | $14,504 |
| 2021 | $921 | $16,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $14,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $859 | $13,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $11,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $819 | $9,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $794 | $9,449 | $1,100 | $8,349 |
| 2014 | $763 | $4,998 | $1,100 | $3,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map