1080 Gearald Way Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Gearald Way, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $734,135, approximately $470 per square foot. 1080 Gearald Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Bought by
Brydon Family Trust and Brydon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,608
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Bought by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,471
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Bought by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,627
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Bought by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,575
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Bought by
Brydon Wayne A and Brydon Dale W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brydon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | Tsi | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | Tsi | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| Brydon Wayne A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brydon Wayne A | $202,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Brydon Wayne A | $235,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Brydon Wayne A | $236,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Brydon Wayne A | $236,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $215,267 | $86,100 | $129,167 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $211,047 | $84,412 | $126,635 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $206,909 | $82,757 | $124,152 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $202,853 | $81,135 | $121,718 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $198,877 | $79,545 | $119,332 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $196,839 | $78,730 | $118,109 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $192,981 | $77,187 | $115,794 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $189,198 | $75,674 | $113,524 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $185,490 | $74,191 | $111,299 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $181,854 | $72,737 | $109,117 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $179,123 | $71,645 | $107,478 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $175,615 | $70,242 | $105,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map