1080 Lipton Ln Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 Lipton Ln, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $276,360, approximately $208 per square foot. 1080 Lipton Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Stefanics Michael J and Stefanics Family Revocable Liv
Bought by
Mayer Christian Louis and Mayer Leah Mara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,553
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,807
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Christian Louis | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Christian Louis | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,232 | $79,350 | $16,710 | $62,640 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $79,350 | $16,710 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $5,182 | $79,350 | $16,710 | $62,640 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $59,250 | $12,370 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $55,080 | $12,370 | $42,710 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $55,080 | $12,370 | $42,710 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $45,420 | $9,150 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $45,420 | $9,150 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $45,420 | $9,150 | $36,270 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $40,870 | $9,150 | $31,720 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $40,870 | $9,150 | $31,720 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $40,870 | $9,150 | $31,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map