1080 View Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1080 View Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,225,778, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 1080 View Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Hartman Thomas W and Hartman Patricia A
Bought by
T & P Hartman Revocable Trust and Hartman Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & P Hartman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hartman Thomas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $295,508 | $91,385 | $204,123 |
| 2023 | $4,683 | $284,036 | $87,838 | $196,198 |
| 2022 | $4,306 | $278,467 | $86,116 | $192,351 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $273,008 | $84,428 | $188,580 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $270,210 | $83,563 | $186,647 |
| 2019 | $4,155 | $264,913 | $81,925 | $182,988 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $259,719 | $80,319 | $179,400 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $254,628 | $78,745 | $175,883 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $249,636 | $77,201 | $172,435 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $245,887 | $76,042 | $169,845 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $241,071 | $74,553 | $166,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map