10800 Robert Walker Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $272,148 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10800 Robert Walker Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $318,383, approximately $171 per square foot. 10800 Robert Walker Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $16,717 | $3,173 | $13,544 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $14,900 | $3,092 | $11,808 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $14,900 | $3,092 | $11,808 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $14,900 | $3,092 | $11,808 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $14,978 | $3,092 | $11,886 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $14,133 | $2,603 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $14,133 | $2,603 | $11,530 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $14,133 | $2,603 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $14,047 | $2,603 | $11,444 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $14,047 | $2,603 | $11,444 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $118,500 | $24,460 | $94,040 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $12,157 | $2,446 | $9,711 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $12,157 | $2,446 | $9,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map