11000 Robert Walker Rd Vancleave, MS 39565
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11000 Robert Walker Rd, Vancleave, MS 39565 and is currently estimated at $360,414, approximately $150 per square foot. 11000 Robert Walker Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Vancleave Lower Elementary School, Vancleave Upper Elementary School, and Vancleave Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $23,466 | $6,107 | $17,359 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $20,513 | $5,952 | $14,561 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $20,513 | $5,952 | $14,561 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $20,513 | $5,952 | $14,561 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $20,692 | $5,952 | $14,740 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $19,102 | $5,089 | $14,013 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $19,102 | $5,089 | $14,013 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $19,102 | $5,089 | $14,013 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $19,588 | $5,089 | $14,499 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $19,588 | $5,089 | $14,499 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $166,720 | $47,420 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $1,712 | $17,123 | $4,742 | $12,381 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $17,123 | $4,742 | $12,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map