$350,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
10,018 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Freedom Middle School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome home to this cozy 3 bed, 2 bath NW Bakersfield charmer on a lovely lot. Fresh interior paint throughout, bright living spaces, and a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Large RV parking provides excellent storage or adventure-ready space. Enjoy a private yard with room for gardening or entertaining, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and parks. Move-in ready schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Megazzi

Watson Realty License #01979906 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Buchanan

KW Kern License #01986013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Schools

  • Rosedale North Elementary School
  • Freedom Middle School
  • Centennial High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45010406

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,018 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: None
  • Deposit Amount Required: 3500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1406.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Central AC, Central Heat

Schools

  • High School: Centennial
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freedom

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.00
  • Parcel #: 45010406

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Judy Goodwin and Goodwin Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.94%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-26.74%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$343,660
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,201

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Goodwin Bobby Gene and Goodwin Judy Marie

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 Placer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,660 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $350,000 +2.9% $249 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $340,000 0.0% $242 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,212 $53,773 $8,612 $45,161
2024 $1,170 $52,720 $8,444 $44,276
2023 $1,170 $51,687 $8,279 $43,408
2022 $1,106 $50,674 $8,117 $42,557
2021 $1,024 $49,681 $7,958 $41,723
2020 $1,024 $49,173 $7,877 $41,296
2019 $963 $49,173 $7,877 $41,296
2018 $927 $47,266 $7,572 $39,694
2017 $915 $46,340 $7,424 $38,916
2016 $872 $45,432 $7,279 $38,153
2015 $865 $44,750 $7,170 $37,580
2014 $842 $43,874 $7,030 $36,844
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202602255

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 450-104-06-00-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.