10802 Dutton Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10802 Dutton Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,210,727, approximately $718 per square foot. 10802 Dutton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Brown Malcolm Robert
Bought by
Wong Clement K and Wong Victoria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,628
Outstanding Balance
$400,975
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$809,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Brown Elizabeth M
Bought by
Brown Elizabeth M and Elizabeth M Brown July 15 2002 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Clement K | $539,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Brown Elizabeth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Clement K | $540,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,061 | $855,990 | $255,778 | $600,212 |
| 2024 | $10,061 | $839,207 | $250,763 | $588,444 |
| 2023 | $9,798 | $822,753 | $245,847 | $576,906 |
| 2022 | $9,644 | $806,622 | $241,027 | $565,595 |
| 2021 | $9,443 | $785,985 | $236,498 | $549,487 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $659,157 | $224,176 | $434,981 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $592,312 | $219,781 | $372,531 |
| 2018 | $7,120 | $580,699 | $215,472 | $365,227 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $569,314 | $211,248 | $358,066 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $558,152 | $207,106 | $351,046 |
| 2015 | $6,715 | $549,769 | $203,996 | $345,773 |
| 2014 | $6,584 | $539,000 | $200,000 | $339,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map