4505 Taft Ave La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $971,767 - $1,157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4505 Taft Ave, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,081,442, approximately $614 per square foot. 4505 Taft Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Finkbiner Joe M and Burke Ronald R
Bought by
Finkbiner Joe M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,617
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Finkbiner Joe M
Bought by
Finkbiner Joe M and Burke Ronald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Burke Ronald Paul
Bought by
Finkbiner Joe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Fares Adele E
Bought by
Finkbiner Joe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Fares Adele E
Bought by
Fares Charles A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Fares Charles A
Bought by
Fares Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Fares Marianne
Bought by
Fares Marianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Fares Helen N
Bought by
Fares Helen N and Fares Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkbiner Joe M | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Finkbiner Joe M | -- | None Available | |
| Finkbiner Joe M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Finkbiner Joe M | $441,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fares Charles A | -- | None Available | |
| Fares Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Fares Marianne | -- | -- | |
| Fares Helen N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finkbiner Joe M | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Finkbiner Joe M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $569,233 | $258,154 | $311,079 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $558,073 | $253,093 | $304,980 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $547,131 | $248,131 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $536,404 | $243,266 | $293,138 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $525,888 | $238,497 | $287,391 |
| 2020 | $6,319 | $520,497 | $236,052 | $284,445 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $510,292 | $231,424 | $278,868 |
| 2018 | $6,383 | $500,287 | $226,887 | $273,400 |
| 2017 | $591 | $490,479 | $222,439 | $268,040 |
| 2016 | $5,820 | $480,863 | $218,078 | $262,785 |
| 2015 | $5,791 | $473,641 | $214,803 | $258,838 |
| 2014 | $5,678 | $464,364 | $210,596 | $253,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map