Estimated Value: $574,000 - $664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10804 Bohm Place, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $617,970, approximately $274 per square foot. 10804 Bohm Place is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Howes Joel S and Howes Mary L
Bought by
Newman Alec J and Newman Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Emily
Bought by
Howes Joel S and Howes Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2002
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Gregg A and Brinkerhoff Shelly
Bought by
Rodriguez Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,532
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Alec J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newman Alec J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howes Joel S | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Rodriguez Emily | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Emily | $167,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $544,400 | $133,200 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $525,800 | $126,200 | $399,600 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $514,200 | $120,000 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $523,100 | $117,600 | $405,500 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $388,000 | $104,900 | $283,100 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $330,500 | $86,200 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $306,400 | $86,200 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $269,700 | $81,900 | $187,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map