D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dale Gimbel
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $339,197
4-bedroom, 2 bath home on 4 acres west of Eagle Bend. Remodeled main floor, deck, main floor laundry.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dale Gimbel
Birdsell Realty, Inc. Listed on: 10/10/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Vicki Meyer
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuehlke Alicia M | -- | All Star Title Inc | |
| Zuehlke Alicia Alicia | $61,000 | -- | |
| Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc | $37,856 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuehlke Alicia M | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuehlke Alicia Alicia | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $61,000 | -3.7% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2014 01/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Sale | $63,360 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $333,000 | $35,000 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $334,400 | $35,000 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $294,900 | $35,000 | $259,900 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $185,000 | $32,000 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $134,900 | $32,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $108,400 | $26,000 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $732 | $98,700 | $26,000 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $652 | $67,900 | $23,000 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $470 | $58,200 | $25,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $584 | $57,000 | $25,000 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $562 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dale Gimbel
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Vicki Meyer
Birdsell Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4551258
APN: 28-0026800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.