10809 Mildred St El Monte, CA 91731
Downtown El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,158,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10809 Mildred St, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $1,011,398, approximately $372 per square foot. 10809 Mildred St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Vuong Anh Moc
Bought by
Vuong Anh Moc and Anh Moc Vuong Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vuong Anh Moc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,872 | $488,923 | $158,810 | $330,113 |
| 2024 | $6,872 | $479,338 | $155,697 | $323,641 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $469,941 | $152,645 | $317,296 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $460,727 | $149,652 | $311,075 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $451,694 | $146,718 | $304,976 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $438,298 | $142,367 | $295,931 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $429,705 | $139,576 | $290,129 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $247,411 | $134,157 | $113,254 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $243,695 | $132,142 | $111,553 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $238,922 | $129,554 | $109,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map