$375,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
6 Beds
2 Baths
2,297 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Six bedroom split with large foyer entry area. This home was built in 2004 by the current owner. Owner is retiring after using the home as a rental property for the past 21 years. Currently rented through August of 2026, this home features 6 nice sized bedrooms and 2 baths. A living room area on the upper floor and family room on lower level. Open kitchen with a deck off the back patio door. Exceptional location near the U ofM, Augsburg, St. Anthony Main or NE Mpls. 100% occupancy over 21 years. Exceptional investment or if you are looking to live near U of M.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Morgan

Morgan And Trust Realty Listed on: 04/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Fox

Pemberton RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,124

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x126

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1902923120114

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,124

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1214
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: Y
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 2297
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1083
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Neighborhood: 14

• Junior High Dist: Minneapolis
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6126680000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 40x126
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1902923120114
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5124.06
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5124.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
M & L Rents Inc
Bought by
Moerke David

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,062
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$160,864

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,650 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $375,000 -3.8% $163 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $390,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,477 $301,000 $79,000 $222,000
2023 $3,929 $301,000 $79,000 $222,000
2022 $3,299 $262,000 $65,000 $197,000
2021 $2,822 $238,000 $44,000 $194,000
2020 $3,058 $211,000 $47,900 $163,100
2019 $3,219 $211,000 $38,300 $172,700
2018 $2,955 $211,000 $38,300 $172,700
2017 $2,859 $181,000 $34,800 $146,200
2016 $2,864 $175,500 $34,800 $140,700
2015 $3,005 $175,500 $34,800 $140,700
2014 -- $167,000 $34,800 $132,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7045367

NorthstarMLS

APN: 19-029-23-12-0114

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.