1081 9th St Las Cruces, NM 88005
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,470 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 9th St, Las Cruces, NM 88005 and is currently estimated at $171,235, approximately $150 per square foot. 1081 9th St is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Mac Arthur Elementary School, Picacho Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Stice Jimmie A and Stice Shirley A
Bought by
Martinez Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Stice Jimmie A
Bought by
Stice Jimmie A and Johnson Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Rebecca A | -- | -- | |
| Stice Jimmie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $25,089 | $6,667 | $18,422 |
| 2023 | $731 | $23,649 | $6,667 | $16,982 |
| 2022 | $720 | $22,960 | $6,667 | $16,293 |
| 2021 | $697 | $22,292 | $6,667 | $15,625 |
| 2020 | $680 | $21,643 | $6,667 | $14,976 |
| 2019 | $662 | $21,012 | $6,667 | $14,345 |
| 2018 | $639 | $20,400 | $6,667 | $13,733 |
| 2017 | $586 | $20,400 | $6,667 | $13,733 |
| 2016 | $594 | $20,400 | $6,667 | $13,733 |
| 2015 | $299 | $61,200 | $20,000 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $301 | $61,800 | $20,000 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map