1081 E 33rd St Oakland, CA 94610
Ivy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $983,000 - $1,062,696
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1081 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,039,424, approximately $413 per square foot. 1081 E 33rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Janice Rae
Bought by
Foster Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Woo Jack and Woo Shirley
Bought by
Anderson Janice Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Woo Jack and Woo Shirley
Bought by
Woo Jack and Woo Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Kimberly | $387,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anderson Janice Rae | $525,000 | -- | |
| Woo Jack | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Janice Rae | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Janice Rae | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,356 | $479,067 | $145,820 | $340,247 |
| 2024 | $8,356 | $469,540 | $142,962 | $333,578 |
| 2023 | $8,677 | $467,197 | $140,159 | $327,038 |
| 2022 | $8,348 | $451,037 | $137,411 | $320,626 |
| 2021 | $7,866 | $442,058 | $134,717 | $314,341 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $444,457 | $133,337 | $311,120 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $435,745 | $130,723 | $305,022 |
| 2018 | $7,250 | $427,204 | $128,161 | $299,043 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $418,830 | $125,649 | $293,181 |
| 2016 | $6,687 | $410,618 | $123,185 | $287,433 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $404,453 | $121,336 | $283,117 |
| 2014 | $6,833 | $396,531 | $118,959 | $277,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map