1098 E 33rd St Oakland, CA 94610
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,090 - $986,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1098 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $849,273, approximately $616 per square foot. 1098 E 33rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Chu Kenneth
Bought by
Chu Kenneth and 2006 Living Trust Of Kenneth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $57,971 | $39,718 | $25,253 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $56,698 | $38,940 | $24,758 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $62,448 | $38,176 | $24,272 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $54,225 | $37,428 | $23,797 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $53,024 | $36,694 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $59,409 | $36,318 | $23,091 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $58,244 | $35,606 | $22,638 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $57,102 | $34,908 | $22,194 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $55,982 | $34,223 | $21,759 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $54,884 | $33,552 | $21,332 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $54,060 | $33,048 | $21,012 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $53,001 | $32,401 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map