10811 Wise Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $814,763
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10811 Wise Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $705,941, approximately $266 per square foot. 10811 Wise Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Rose Jonas Gordon Dennis and Rose Jonas Sharon
Bought by
Jonas Gordon D and Jonas Sharon R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Gordon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $285,528 | $33,954 | $251,574 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $274,443 | $32,637 | $241,806 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $269,063 | $31,998 | $237,065 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $263,788 | $31,371 | $232,417 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $261,084 | $31,050 | $230,034 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $255,966 | $30,442 | $225,524 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $250,948 | $29,846 | $221,102 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $246,028 | $29,261 | $216,767 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $241,205 | $28,688 | $212,517 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $237,583 | $28,258 | $209,325 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $232,930 | $27,705 | $205,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map