M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Monica Martinez
Altima Real Estate LLC
(505) 489-9285
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $267,736
Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Southwest Heights! Pride of ownership shows throughout this well maintained, move in ready home. The open living and kitchen area are great for entertaining. Spacious primary bedroom with full bathroom and walk in closet! Graveled backyard, refrigerated air, fresh paint, and 2 car garage are just some of the many great qualities this home has to offer! Schedule a showing TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Altima Real Estate LLC License #49333 Listed on: 11/13/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezzeg-Gallegos Alicia Rose | -- | Centric Title | |
| Bezzeg-Gallegos Alicia Rose | -- | Centric Title | |
| Tapia Lauren | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bezzeg-Gallegos Alicia Rose | $242,403 | |
| Closed | Bezzeg-Gallegos Alicia Rose | $242,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Lauren | $126,245 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $71,126 | $16,398 | $54,728 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $40,006 | $11,523 | $28,483 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $38,841 | $11,187 | $27,654 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $37,710 | $10,862 | $26,848 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $36,611 | $10,545 | $26,066 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $35,545 | $10,238 | $25,307 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $34,511 | $9,940 | $24,571 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $34,511 | $9,940 | $24,571 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $33,506 | $9,651 | $23,855 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $31,583 | $9,097 | $22,486 |
| 2015 | $30,663 | $30,663 | $8,832 | $21,831 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $30,930 | $8,832 | $22,098 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,663 | $8,832 | $22,831 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Monica Martinez
Altima Real Estate LLC
(505) 489-9285
5 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Francesca Rodriguez
LPT Realty
(505) 610-1408
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1073897
APN: 1-008-053-357487-1-06-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.