NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,235 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Attic
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2019

This cozy 3 bed 2 bath home is located in south western Albuquerque. Great curb appeal with landscaped front yard, established trees and backyard access! When you enter the home you are greeted with new carpet and an open, well-lit floor plan. Third bedroom and second bathroom are newly converted. This home has the largest backyard on the block!! Schedule a showing and make it yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Henry Padilla

ROC Real Estate Partners Listed on: 10/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

LORENZO GARCIA

Re/Max Exclusive License #15276

Re/Max Exclusive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,907

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 9,932 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $168 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,235 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage

Schools

  • George I Sanchez Collaborative Community Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100805333650010734

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,907

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

9,932 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$168 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: Heading west on I - 40 exit south onto Atrisco Vista, continue on, the road will curve left and turn into Dennis Chavez Blvd. Take a left onto 118th St and a right onto Cenote Rd. From there, take a right onto Datum St that street will curve and turn into Beaker. The home will be the first on your left.
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RREP01
  • Co List Office Phone: (505) 492-2232
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 10 - 15
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Plans
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Dual Sinks, Main Level Master, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1235.0
  • Window Features: Single Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 168.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: George I Sanchez Collaborative Community School
  • High School: Atrisco Heritage
  • Middle Or Junior School: George I. Sanchez

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9931.68
  • Parcel #: 100805333650010734
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1906.78

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
List Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$288,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.21%
Original Mortgage
$159,082
Outstanding Balance
$140,229
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2017
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
List Price
$135,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.95%
Original Mortgage
$125,189
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
List Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
List Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Gaston Ife Majkia
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Sales New Mexico Inc
Bought by
Gaston Ife Majkia and Gaston Herbert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,283
Interest Rate
6.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Steven Douglas -- Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co
Gallegos Amy M -- Fidelity National Title Insu
Decesare Joey M -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp -- None Available
Gaston Ife Majkia -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Steven Douglas $159,082
Previous Owner Gallegos Amy M $125,189
Previous Owner Decesare Joey M $100,642
Previous Owner Gaston Ife Majkia $138,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold -- -- --
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2019 10/25/19 Price Changed $154,000 -3.7% $125 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $159,900 +18.4% $129 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $135,000 +28.6% $100 / Sq Ft
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2012 04/09/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,898 $56,913 $15,802 $41,111
2024 $2,078 $55,255 $15,342 $39,913
2023 $2,036 $53,647 $14,896 $38,751
2022 $1,960 $52,085 $14,462 $37,623
2021 $1,887 $50,568 $14,041 $36,527
2020 $1,849 $49,095 $13,632 $35,463
2019 $1,960 $45,695 $13,632 $32,063
2018 $1,907 $45,695 $13,632 $32,063
2017 $1,468 $44,762 $13,632 $31,130
2016 $1,424 $35,464 $14,896 $20,568
2015 $34,431 $34,431 $14,462 $19,969
2014 $1,335 $33,429 $14,041 $19,388
2013 -- $32,455 $13,632 $18,823
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 956071

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-008-053-336500-1-07-34

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.