10812 E 64th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $208,467 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10812 E 64th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $222,367, approximately $131 per square foot. 10812 E 64th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Norfleet Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Sides Kenneth R and Sides Virginia R
Bought by
Otte Wayne and Otte Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$42,616
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otte Wayne | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otte Wayne | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $26,383 | $7,991 | $18,392 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $32,889 | $4,427 | $28,462 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $32,890 | $2,461 | $30,429 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $19,950 | $4,836 | $15,114 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $19,950 | $4,836 | $15,114 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $19,032 | $4,836 | $14,196 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $19,032 | $4,836 | $14,196 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $16,039 | $3,753 | $12,286 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $16,039 | $3,753 | $12,286 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $15,637 | $3,523 | $12,114 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $15,181 | $3,420 | $11,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map