10813 Hoffner Edge Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $447,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,658
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10813 Hoffner Edge Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $425,740, approximately $116 per square foot. 10813 Hoffner Edge Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Carbon Ramon D and Carbon Felipa S
Bought by
Farr Fazhion D and Farr Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$154,501
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Carbon Ramon D and Carbon Felipa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farr Fazhion D | $200,000 | Flagship Title Of Tampa | |
| Carbon Ramon D | $209,600 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farr Fazhion D | $196,377 | |