1082 Mere Point Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $968,739 - $1,209,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Mere Point Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $1,102,185, approximately $305 per square foot. 1082 Mere Point Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Minot Alfred H
Bought by
Minot Alfred H and Minot Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,426
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Minot Louise G Est and Mccandless
Bought by
Minot Edward O and Minot Alfred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minot Alfred H | -- | None Available | |
| Minot Alfred H | -- | None Available | |
| Minot Edward O | -- | None Available | |
| Minot Edward O | -- | None Available | |
| Minot Alfred H | -- | None Available | |
| Minot Alfred H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minot Alfred H | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Minot Alfred H | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,563 | $799,000 | $263,000 | $536,000 |
| 2024 | $10,456 | $438,400 | $136,000 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $9,896 | $424,900 | $136,000 | $288,900 |
| 2022 | $9,127 | $420,800 | $136,000 | $284,800 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $420,800 | $136,000 | $284,800 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $408,800 | $136,000 | $272,800 |
| 2019 | $7,994 | $405,400 | $136,000 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $405,400 | $136,000 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $9,238 | $502,900 | $136,000 | $366,900 |
| 2016 | $6,507 | $221,700 | $56,300 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map