1082 N Gardner Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,060,718 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 N Gardner Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,118,430, approximately $720 per square foot. 1082 N Gardner Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Deppe Christopher A and Deppe Erin L
Bought by
Deppe Christopher A and Deppe Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,800
Outstanding Balance
$243,131
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Deppe Chris and Deppe Erin
Bought by
Deppe Chris and Deppe Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Gardner Trust #1082
Bought by
Pearson Erin and Deppe Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$469,781
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Shishani Kim Kahlil
Bought by
Gardner Trust #1082 and Pacific Legacy Real Estate & Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Shishani Kim Kahlil
Bought by
Zurita Sara and Zurita Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Istamilova Markha R
Bought by
Shishani Kim Kahlil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Shishani Ladeana L and Shishani Dean R
Bought by
Shishani Kim Kahlil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Kim Shishani
Bought by
Shishani Ladeana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deppe Christopher A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Deppe Chris | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pearson Erin | $482,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gardner Trust #1082 | $403,000 | None Available | |
| Zurita Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Shishani Kim Kahlil | -- | United Title Company | |
| Shishani Kim Kahlil | $215,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Shishani Ladeana L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deppe Christopher A | $332,800 | |
| Closed | Deppe Chris | $458,000 | |
| Closed | Pearson Erin | $469,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Shishani Kim Kahlil | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shishani Kim Kahlil | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $617,519 | $514,862 | $102,657 |
| 2024 | $6,793 | $605,411 | $504,766 | $100,645 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $593,541 | $494,869 | $98,672 |
| 2022 | $6,515 | $581,903 | $485,165 | $96,738 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $570,494 | $475,652 | $94,842 |
| 2020 | $6,275 | $564,645 | $470,775 | $93,870 |
| 2019 | $6,196 | $553,574 | $461,544 | $92,030 |
| 2018 | $6,102 | $542,720 | $452,494 | $90,226 |
| 2017 | $5,849 | $532,079 | $443,622 | $88,457 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $521,647 | $434,924 | $86,723 |
| 2015 | $5,654 | $513,812 | $428,391 | $85,421 |
| 2014 | $5,533 | $503,748 | $420,000 | $83,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map