1082 Nicklaus Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,839,000 - $2,254,057
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$1,183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Nicklaus Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,031,264, approximately $1,183 per square foot. 1082 Nicklaus Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Jaculina Mariano D and Jaculina Amy A
Bought by
Jaculina Family Revocable Trust and Jaculina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Jaculina Mariano D
Bought by
Jaculina Mariano D and Jaculina Amy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Jaculina Amy A
Bought by
Jaculina Mariano D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaculina Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaculina Mariano D | -- | -- | |
| Jaculina Mariano D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaculina Mariano D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $687,771 | $220,754 | $467,017 |
| 2024 | $7,884 | $674,286 | $216,426 | $457,860 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $661,066 | $212,183 | $448,883 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $648,105 | $208,023 | $440,082 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $635,398 | $203,945 | $431,453 |
| 2020 | $7,576 | $628,883 | $201,854 | $427,029 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $616,553 | $197,897 | $418,656 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $604,465 | $194,017 | $410,448 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $592,613 | $190,213 | $402,400 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $580,994 | $186,484 | $394,510 |
| 2015 | $6,665 | $572,268 | $183,683 | $388,585 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $561,059 | $180,085 | $380,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map