1082 Piper Rd Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $228,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Piper Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $216,555, approximately $151 per square foot. 1082 Piper Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
White Shirley J
Bought by
Ringler Leo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ringler Leo M | $155,000 | Southern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ringler Leo M | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $51,170 | $12,070 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $51,170 | $12,070 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $51,170 | $12,070 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $43,090 | $10,610 | $32,480 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $43,090 | $10,610 | $32,480 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $43,090 | $10,610 | $32,480 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $36,520 | $9,000 | $27,520 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $36,520 | $9,000 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $36,520 | $9,000 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $1,367 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $32,090 | $8,550 | $23,540 |
| 2012 | $613 | $32,090 | $9,000 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map