1491 Molly Ct Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Molly Ct, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $231,910, approximately $156 per square foot. 1491 Molly Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Marcus Thomas J
Bought by
Keiser Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Warner Donald R
Bought by
Marcus Thomas J and Marcus Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,600
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keiser Barbara A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Marcus Thomas J | $96,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Keiser Barbara A | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcus Thomas J | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $57,170 | $11,770 | $45,400 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $57,170 | $11,770 | $45,400 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $62,680 | $11,770 | $50,910 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $52,700 | $10,350 | $42,350 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $52,700 | $10,350 | $42,350 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $52,700 | $10,350 | $42,350 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $44,660 | $8,770 | $35,890 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $44,660 | $8,770 | $35,890 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $44,660 | $8,770 | $35,890 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $42,910 | $8,340 | $34,570 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $42,910 | $8,340 | $34,570 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $42,910 | $8,340 | $34,570 |
| 2012 | $897 | $42,900 | $8,770 | $34,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map