1082 Smith St Providence, RI 02908
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,865 - $681,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1082 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $595,216, approximately $279 per square foot. 1082 Smith St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Augustine School, St. Pius V Catholic School, and Mount Pleasant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Panaccione William A
Bought by
Kentland Properties Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Penza Helene
Bought by
Panaccione William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kentland Properties Ll | -- | -- | |
| Panaccione William A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Panaccione William A | $136,000 | |